Harlequins D3 vs NoCo Flamingos 4/25/2015

Quins vs No ColoThe Denver Harlequins D3 side will be taking on the Northern Colorado Flamingos.  Harlequins D3 will be looking to close the season as overall 2nd place in Division III with a win over NoCo.

Kickoff is at 1:00 pm.

Team will be meeting at 10am at:
Doubletree by Hilton Hotel (a.k.a. the Graystone Castle)
83 East 120th Avenue (NE corner of I-25 and 120th Ave.)
Northglenn (Thornton), CO 80233

Pitch:
Greenbriar Park
701 Bramblebush Street
Fort Collins, CO 80524

4/16 Practice Location Change

http://photos.mycapture.com/SMTD/944574/27996084E.jpg

6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Hinkley High School in Main Gym
William C. Hinkley High SChool
1250 Chambers Rd.
Aurora, CO 80011

Harlequins D2 vs Aspen | Harlequins D3 vs Rush 4/11/2015

Harlequins_vs_AspenQuins vs Rush2

The Denver Harlequins Rugby Team travel to Aspen for their last Division 2 league match before the Rocky Mountain Championships.

1pm Harlequins D2 vs. Aspen
3pm Harlequins D3 vs. Colorado Rush

Pitch/Field:
Willits Rugby Field
800 E. Valley Rd.
Basalt, CO 81621

Harlequins D3 vs Glendale | Harlequins D2 vs Park City 3/21/2015

Quins vs RaptorsQuins vs Park City
The Denver Harlequins will be hosting the Park City Haggis and Glendale Raptors D3 at Cook Park Saturday, March 21st.  Denver D3 is looking to get the season started off with its first league win, while D2 is trying to keep momentum after a grinding victory over the Highlanders last weekend.  Saturday is a rugby day!

12:00pm Denver Harlequins D3 vs Glendale Raptors D3
Result: L 15 – 62

2:00pm Denver Harlequins D2 vs Park City Haggis
Result: W 30 – 24

Players need to at the pitch by 11:00am! Bring a gallon of water and a red warm-up shirt.

Pitch:
Cook Park
7100 Cherry Creek South Dr.
Denver, CO 80224

View Larger Map

D3 Starting Roster:

  1. Paul A
  2. Aaron
  3. Neil
  4. Kevin
  5. Micah
  6. Jacob B/Z
  7. Tweak
  8. Ryan
  9. Burns
  10. Zaugg
  11. Pat Burns
  12. Wyatt
  13. Gordon
  14. Jeff Bouley
  15. Ollie

Probable Subs – Hector, Jon Ch, Louis, TJ Szar, G. Cruz, Rob, Colin, Aaron, Louis, JB, Brandon, Shane, JD, TBA, additional new players.

D2 23 Man Roster:

  1. Casey
  2. Stumpy
  3. Gabe
  4. Mikhail
  5. Kris
  6. Jason B
  7. Chicken
  8. Joe
  9. Frank
  10. Tim
  11. Tony
  12. Perna
  13. Mikey
  14. Paul B
  15. Kregg
  16. TJ
  17. Paul A
  18. Neil
  19. Adam D
  20. Ollie
  21. Gordon
  22. Sylver
  23. TBA

Mile High Mayhem Wheelchair Rugby Tournament Feb 6-8th

Our fellow Harlequins from the Wheelchair Rugby League will be hosting a tournament February 6-8th at Aurora South Middle School.  As a team, we are planning on attending our sister club’s final match on Sunday Feb. 8th at 10:30 am.  Please wear your Quins gear and come support the Harlequin namesake.

If you are interested in volunteering to work the event please contact the Website Manager from the “Contact Us” tab on this page.